Wagga Indoor Sports

Wagga Indoor Sports

1,691

We currently have competitions for netball, volleyball, soccer and cricket. We also have junior netball and soccer competitions throughout the year. Our courts are available for hire to school groups, specialised clinic training and sports organisations.

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons

Thursday night mixed Netball, 2 guys, 3 ladies per team, great fun and fitness, get some friends together and register a team at wagga.spawtz.com/Registration/Leagues Great for family, friends or work mates. ... See MoreSee Less

Players love Volleyball, Mixed on Monday Tuesday and Wednesdays and Mens Volleyball on Friday nights. Great fun ... See MoreSee Less

Kindy, Year 1 and 2 kids enjoy netball on Friday night. ... See MoreSee Less

THIS WEEKS DRAW ARE AS FOLLOWS

MONDAY LADIES NETBALL
6:00PM Back Fat vs Barely There
6:00PM Plan B vs The Hot Shots
6:00PM Nightcaps vs WDF Tax That Asset
6:30PM Ellis & Co. vs Go long
6:30PM Oldschool Remix vs Undertrained and overconfident
6:30PM Kiss my pass vs The Uncos
7:00PM Pink Ladies vs Rising Pineapples
7:00PM SASS 1 vs We don’t do it
7:00PM Spunky B’s vs Team Kevin
7:30PM Little Tackers vs Team WAGS
7:30PM Inspire 2 vs Nets Top Model
7:30PM Montana's vs Who’s available
8:00PM KPS Stars vs Swish'n'flick
8:00PM Groom Girls vs Inspire
8:00PM Paizley's Fans vs SASS 2
8:30PM Let's Play vs Young and Restless

MONDAY MIXED VOLLEYBALL
6:00PM Sureway Stars vs The Cricketers
6:40PM Penguins 1 vs IOSEF4Z
7:20PM Phantoms vs Penguins 2
8:00PM R. C. Chaps vs The Volley Llamas

TUESDAY JUNIOR SOCCER
4:00PM Meteor's vs The Avengers
4:00PM Tiger Snakes 3 or 4 players vs Wild Things
4:30PM Gem's vs Panthers
4:30PM The Gamers vs WIS Kickers
5:00PM Team Emma vs WIS Goals
5:00PM Team Emma vs WIS Keepers
5:30PM Just for Kicks vs SupaNova

TUESDAY MENS CRICKET
6:00PM Stumps vs PH
7:00PM Drifters vs Purple Windups
8:00PM The Misfits vs The Trashes

TUESDAY MIXED VOLLEYBALL
6:00PM Penguins 1 vs Viti
6:40PM Island Guys vs Penguins 2
7:20PM 685 Panthers vs The bye week
8:00PM USO vs The Rams

TUESDAY MIXED SOCCER
6:00PM All aboard vs Home Team
6:30PM SWITCHON vs Raptors
7:00PM Inclusion vs Maltese sc fc
7:30PM Monkees vs Toe The Line
8:00PM Respect vs The Wads
8:30PM Good Ones vs Greenskins
9:00PM TopShot vs United

WEDNESDAY MIXED NETBALL
6:00PM My corona vs Cool Cats & Kittens
6:00PM Chafin the dream vs Fruity Fresh
6:30PM Fresh Fruit vs Cool Cats & Kittens II
6:30PM Havin’ a crack vs Tradies
7:00PM Pattison & Co vs The Green Machines
7:00PM Baykin vs Goal Diggers Pt2
7:30PM Special K vs The hooligans
7:30PM Party Mix vs The Stallions
8:00PM Semi-Fit vs Smoking Aces
8:00PM FLOSSY CREW vs Ur-ine trouble
8:30PM Ranga’s and Bangers vs The Opposition

WEDNESDAY MIXED VOLLEYBALL
6:00PM All aboard vs Nett Assets
6:40PM The Volley Llamas vs Happy Feet
7:20PM Tossers vs The Volley Llamas

WEDNESDAY MENS CRICKET
6:00PM Get the Dogs!! vs Mad Dogs
7:00PM Purple Windups vs JD's
8:00PM The Mob vs Tossers

THURSDAY JUNIOR NETBALL YR 3/4
5:00PM V 2 vs WIS 3/4
5:00PM Comets vs Vixens
5:30PM Gullie Girls vs Gullie Demons

THURSDAY MIXED NETBALL
6:00PM My corona vs The D & The Q
6:00PM Wing dingers vs WIS 1
6:30PM Swannies vs Dolphs Squad
6:30PM Purple Cobras vs The Randoms
7:00PM The Replacements vs PE Netty
7:00PM Phantoms vs Good Things
7:30PM Phantoms vs The Leisure Company
7:30PM Deadly Mob vs Ezy A’s
8:00PM Caecum & Destroyem vs Isotonics

FRIDAY JUNIOR NETBALL
4:00PM Henchke Achievers vs The Ducks
4:30PM WIS 1 2 vs Twilights
4:30PM The Panda's vs Robins
5:00PM All Stars vs Toucans
5:30PM Shooting Stars vs Team Together

FRIDAY MENS VOLLEYBALL
6:00PM 685 of Samoa vs Flying Fijians
6:40PM Tonga vs Fiji
7:20PM Tonga Stallions vs Uso of Somoa

SUNDAY LADIES SOCCER
4:00PM Out To Play vs Formely in Shape Stars
4:30PM Ever Hoping vs Catley Crew

SUNDAY MENS SOCCER
5:00PM Player 1 vs Wolf Pack
5:30PM Misfire vs the bros
6:00PM Occasionally United vs Mekaniks
6:30PM 15to2 vs El Hobba Goals
... See MoreSee Less

Load more